thank you
Your email has been sent.
2780 Walnut Ave 2,016 SF of Industrial Space Available in Signal Hill, CA 90755

Features
Standard Parking Spaces
27
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Secure 4,000 SF private yard for storage/parking
- Strategic location near major freeways and ports
- Includes 290 SF of dedicated office space
- Functional warehouse with integrated office space
- Convenient ground-level loading access
- Available January 2026 in a strong industrial corr
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 2772 | 2,016 SF | 1-10 Years | $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $226.04 /m²/YR $18.84 /m²/MO $3,528 /MO $42,336 /YR | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - 2772
| Size |
| 2,016 SF |
| Term |
| 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $226.04 /m²/YR $18.84 /m²/MO $3,528 /MO $42,336 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor - 2772
| Size | 2,016 SF |
| Term | 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $21.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 290 SF of dedicated office space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Functional warehouse with integrated office space
- Secure 4,000 SF private yard for storage/parking
- Convenient ground-level loading access
- Strategic location near major freeways and ports
- Available January 2026 in a strong industrial corr
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
5,040 SF
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Year Built
1966
Power Supply
Amps: 220
Zoning
SHM2* - Light Industrial
M1 and MR2 Uses, Additional
Industrial Uses, Storage Yards,
Animal Keeping, Enclosed
Composting, no R Zone Uses
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- ABC Press
- Manufacturing
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2780 Walnut Ave
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.